Printer friendly page

Greenlee 5890-FC Multi-Mode/Single-Mode Fiber Optic Test Set

SKU: 273669
Minimum Quantity: 1

$2,664.51/ea Free Shipping!
Save 3% · Retail: $2,752.37

  Available to Ship in 4-5 weeks


Ships From Price Qty
Order From Manufacturer
Available to Ship in 4-5 weeks
$2,664.51/ea

About the Greenlee 5890-FC

The Greenlee 5890-FC Multi-Mode/Single-Mode Fiber Optic Test Set is part of Greenlee's premium collection of tools and accessories. This test set features insertion loss for multi-mode and single-mode fiber, and it is capable of 850/1300nm and 1310/1550nm loss measurements. It has a connector for FC, a rugged package design, and an easy to use portable package.

Product Details

Product: Specialty Tools
Manufacturer: Greenlee
Use: Testing
Type: Electric
Style: Multi Meter
Mpn # 5890-FC
Weight 3.92 lbs.

Product Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber
  • Loss Measurements : 850/1300 NMTR, 1310/1550 NMTR
  • Type : Multimode And Singlemode
  • 850/1300nm Loss measurements
  • 1310/1550nm Loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • Economically priced
  • Includes : 560XL Optical Power Meter 570XL-FC 850/1300 NM LED Source WITH FC Connector 580XL-FC 1310/1550 NM Laser Source With FC Connector T1020 FC/PC SOC Adapter 915B Carrying Case
  • Interface Connector : FC

Reviews

PlumbersStock.com has earned a 4.5 out of 5-star store rating . We are proud of our reputation and we have achieved it by offering useful information to shoppers. This particular product, the Greenlee 5890-FC Multi-Mode/Single-Mode Fiber Optic Test Set, does not yet have any customer reviews. If you are familiar with this product, please leave a review for the benefit of others. We appreciate your help!

Questions & Answers