Printer friendly page

Greenlee 5890-ST Multi-Mode/Single-Mode Fiber Optic Test Set

SKU: 273671
$2,629.31/ea Free Shipping!
Save 4% · Retail: $2,752.37

   Available to Ship in 2-3 weeks

Ships From Price Qty
Order From Manufacturer
Available to Ship in 2-3 weeks

About the Greenlee 5890-ST

The Greenlee 5890-ST Multi-Mode/Single-Mode Fiber Optic Test Set is part of Greenlee's premium collection of tools and accessories. This test set features insertion loss for multi-mode and single-mode fiber, and it is capable of 850/1300nm and 1310/1550nm loss measurements. It has a connector for ST, a rugged package design, and an easy to use portable package.

Product Details

Product: Specialty Tools
Manufacturer: Greenlee
Use: Testing
Type: Electric
Style: Multi Meter
Mpn # 5890-ST
Weight 2.98 lbs.

Product Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode fiber
  • Loss Measurements : 850/1300 NMTR, 1310/1550 NMTR
  • Type : Multimode And Singlemode
  • 850/1300nm Loss measurements
  • 1310/1550nm Loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • Economically priced
  • Includes : 560XL Optical Power Meter 570XL-ST 850/1300 NM LED Source With ST Connector 580XL-ST 1310/1550 NM Laser Source With ST Connector T1030 ST/PC SOC Adapter 915B Carrying Case
  • Interface Connector : ST


4.5 out of 5 rating is our rating for, we got that rating because we have lots of experience and great people with expertise in plumbing. BUT WE WANT YOUR HELP. This product doesn't have any reviews yet, and we don't want to write our own reviews. It is more valuable to us that the customers get to share their experience with our products. Please, if you have any experience with this product, take a moment to share and help someone else who is trying to make a decision. Thank you!

Questions & Answers