Printer friendly page

Greenlee 525N-60 Single-Mode Kit (1310/1550)

SKU: 273582

$6,230.58/ea Free Shipping!
Save 6% · Retail: $6,645.95

  Available to Ship in 4-5 weeks


Ships From Price Qty
Order From Manufacturer
Available to Ship in 4-5 weeks
$6,230.58/ea

About the Greenlee 525N-60

The Greenlee 525N-60 Single-Mode Kit (1310/1550) is part of Greenlee's premium collection of tools and accessories. This single mode kit is designed for automated bi-directional testing for end-to-end loss and return loss. It features a single button auto-test mode, an optical power meter, an optical return loss meter, a 55dB measurement range, a storage that holds over 1000 measurements, rechargeable batteries, and a rugged case.

Product Details

Product: Specialty Tools
Manufacturer: Greenlee
Use: Testing
Type: Tool Kit
Mpn # 525N-60
Weight 0.12 lbs.

Product Features

  • Automated bi-directional testing
  • Rugged case
  • Absolute Accuracy : Plus Or Minus 0.25 DB
  • Accessory : 1020 NTT/FC-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter 1030 AT&T/ST-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter 1062 NTT/SC-PC Snap-On Connector Adapter APC-108 NTT/FC-PC Universal Connector Adapter ASC-108 NTT/SC-PC Universal Connector Adapter ATS-108 AT&T/ST-PC Universal Conne
  • Accuracy : Plus Or Minus 0.25 DB
  • Battery Life : Less Than 8 HR
  • Calibrated Wavelengths : 1310 NMTR, 1550 NMTR
  • Center Wavelength : 1310 NMTR Plus Or Minus 30 1550 NMTR Plus Or Minus 30
  • Connector Type : UCI-UPC Flat Polish Adapter 9/125 SM
  • Detector Type : InGaAs
  • Display : 10 To -70 dBm
  • Test End-to-End Loss and Return Loss
  • Display Type : Graphics Liquid Crystal With Backlight
  • Fiber Type : Singlemode 9/125 UM
  • Laser Classification : Class 1 CFR 1040
  • Measurement Units : DBM, DB
  • Model : 525N
  • Number Of Calibrated Wavelength : 7
  • Output Power : Less Than - 10 DBM
  • Output Stability : Plus Or Minus 0.15 DB/8 HR
  • Power : Internal Rechargeable Nickel Metal Hydride Battery
  • Relative Humidity : 0 To 95 PCT Non-Condensing
  • One button AUTOTEST
  • Resolution : 0.01 DB
  • Return Loss : 10 - 45 DB For Measurement Range, 0.5 DB Accuracy
  • Size : 7.600 IN X 4.300 IN X 2.300 IN (19.300 CM X 10.900 CM X 5.800 CM)
  • Spectral Width : Less Than 5
  • Standard Connector Type : FC, SC
  • Storage/Operating Temperature : -20 To 60 DEG C0 - 50 DEG C
  • Test Port Measurement Range : 60 DB
  • Type : Singlemode
  • Weight : 2.200 LB (1.000 KG)
  • Single mode and Multi-mode
  • Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Return loss meter
  • 55dB measurement range
  • Stores over 1000 measurements
  • Rechargeable batteries

Reviews

4.5 out of 5 rating is our rating for plumbersstock.com, we got that rating because we have lots of experience and great people with expertise in plumbing. BUT WE WANT YOUR HELP. This product doesn't have any reviews yet, and we don't want to write our own reviews. It is more valuable to us that the customers get to share their experience with our products. Please, if you have any experience with this product, take a moment to share and help someone else who is trying to make a decision. Thank you!

Questions & Answers