Printer friendly page

Greenlee 5670-FC Multi-Mode Test Set (850/1300nm)

SKU: 273625
$1,844.68/ea Free Shipping!

   Available to Ship in 2-3 weeks

Ships From Price Qty
Order From Manufacturer
Available to Ship in 2-3 weeks

About the Greenlee 5670-FC

The Greenlee 5670-FC Multi-Mode Test Set (850/1300nm) is part of Greenlee's premium collection of tools and accessories. This test set features insertion loss for multi-mode fiber, and it is capable of 850/1300nm loss measurements. It has a connector for FC, a rugged package design, and an easy to use portable package.

Product Details

Product: Specialty Tools
Manufacturer: Greenlee
Use: Testing
Type: Electric
Style: Multi Meter
Mpn # 5670-FC
Weight 1.05 lbs.

Product Features

  • Insertion loss test set for multimode fiber
  • Type : Multimode
  • 850/1300nm loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy to use portable package
  • Economically priced
  • Includes : 560XL Optical Power Meter 570XL-FC 850/1300 NM LED Source WITH FC Connector T1020 FC/PC SOC Adapter 914B Carrying Case
  • Interface Connector : FC
  • Loss Measurements : 850/1300 NMTR


4.5 out of 5 rating is our rating for, we got that rating because we have lots of experience and great people with expertise in plumbing. BUT WE WANT YOUR HELP. This product doesn't have any reviews yet, and we don't want to write our own reviews. It is more valuable to us that the customers get to share their experience with our products. Please, if you have any experience with this product, take a moment to share and help someone else who is trying to make a decision. Thank you!

Questions & Answers